Our donors

  • Aurora Humanitarian Initiative

    DISTINGUISHED DONORS

    • Noubar Afeyan
    • Albert Avdolyan
    • Vladimir Avetissian
    • Artur Dzhanibekyan
    • Vartan Gregorian
    • Samvel Karapetyan
    • Ruben Vardanyan

    GRATITUDE SCHOLARSHIP DONORS

    • Adibekyan Family Foundation for Advancement
    • Levon & Ana Afeyan
    • Ruben Aganbegyan & Veronika Misyutina
    • Sergey Ambartsumyan
    • Garo Armen & Alice Saraydarian
    • Taline Demirdjian Bachian
    • Mikhail Broitman
    • Fruitful Armenia Foundation
    • Pierre & Ann-Sophie Gurdjian
    • Mikhail Harutyunyan
    • Ruben Harutyunyan & Anahit Antonyan
    • Michael Kavoukjian
    • Vahan & Susie Kololian
    • Carolyn Mugar
    • Gor Nahapetyan
    • Elena Orlova
    • Richard Shemesian
    • Norair Tevanyan
    • Nicolaus & Christiane Weickart

    DONORS

    • Kairat Boranbayev
    • Erik Bugulov
    • Ernst & Young LLC
    • Sergey Kogogin
    • Mikhail Kusnirovich
    • Hakob Sarkissian

    FRIENDS

    • Marine Ales
    • Emma Arakelyan
    • Diana Badeian
    • Jacques & Patricia Der Megreditchian
    • Gevorg Hakobyan
    • David Ignatius
    • Arman Jilavian
    • Roudolf Kharatian
    • Levon Malkhasyan
    • Geoffrey Nicholson
    • Hasmik Papian
    • Alexander Revzin
    • Employees of Sberbank Private Banking
    • Sergey Smbtyan
    • Olga Surikova
    • Ara Tadevosyan
    • Serj Tankian
    • Robert Tateossian
    • Gagik Zakaryan

     

    Aurora Humanitarian Initiative also acknowledges the support of those donors who chose to remain anonymous.

  • UWC Dilijan College

    FOUNDERS

    • Ruben Vardanyan
    • Veronika Zonabend

    FOUNDING PATRONS  

    • Gagik Adibekyan             
    • Noubar & Anna Afeyan
    • Vladimir & Anna Avetissian
    • Mark Kurtser
    • Oleg Mkrtchan
    • Sergey Sarkisov & Rusudan Makhashvili

    PATRONS 

    • Kairat & Sholpan Boranbayev
    • Andrey Datsenko
    • Shelby Davis
    • Andrey Donskikh
    • Hakob Hakobyan
    • Sergey & Alfia Kogogin
    • Ziyavudin & Olga Magomedov/Peri Foundation  
    • Eduard Sarkisov
    • Oleg Zhukov

     DISTINGUISHED SUPPORTERS

    • Levon & Ana Afeyan
    • Ameria Group
    • ARBY Construction  
    • Armenian General Benevolent Union
    • Oleg Bakhmatyuk
    • BaltTransService
    • Ilya Baybus
    • Alexandr Bazarov
    • BOSCO
    • Anatoly Chubais & Avdotia Smirnova
    • Elisabet Engellau
    • Raffi & Nina Festekjian Foundation
    • Tim Flynn Architects
    • Football Association of Armenia
    • Ronald & Helen Freeman            
    • Arman Jilavian
    • Suleyman Kerimov
    • LORE Foundation
    • Alexander Margulis
    • Andrew Mkrtchyan
    • Gor Nakhapetyan           
    • Konstantin Nikolaev
    • Star for Life
    • Alisher Usmanov             
    • Viktor Vekselberg                           
    • Sofia & Andrey Vdovin
    • Vizerra
    • Nicolaus & Christiane Weickart
    • Natalya Zolotova

     SUPPORTERS 

    • Ruben Aganbegyan & Veronika Misyutina
    • Sergey Ambartsumyan
    • ARDSHININVESTBANK
    • Garo Armen & Alice Saraydarian
    • Anushavan Arzumanyan
    • Margarita Avdonina
    • Sergey Azatyan
    • Ara Bagdasaryan
    • Mikhail Broitman
    • Fondation Boghossian
    • Carnegie Corporation of New York
    • Ronald L. & Janet A. Christenson
    • DAR Armenia
    • Dar Foundation/Nikita Mishin
    • Evgeny Demin & Elena Belous
    • Taline Demirdjian Bachian
    • Jacques Der Megreditchian
    • Françoise & Edward Djerejan
    • Anatoly Dzibayev
    • Fruitfull Armenia Foundation
    • Igor & Larisa Fuksman
    • Vartan Gregorian
    • Vitaly Grigoryants
    • Kirill Gromov
    • Pierre & Anne-Sophie Gurdjian
    • Mikhail Harutyunyan & Narine Aghasaryan
    • Ruben Harutyunyan & Anahit Antonyan
    • Inclusive Ventures Group
    • Endowment Fund «ISTOKI» & Foundation for Support of Historical and Cultural Studies (HICUS)
    • KAMAZ Crane Centre
    • Michael Kavoukjian
    • Artashes & Anait Kazakhetsyan
    • Ashot Khachaturyants
    • Vahan & Susie Kololian
    • Vagan Martirosyan
    • Carolyn Mugar
    • Michael & Marianne Obermayer
    • Elena Orlova
    • P. Lancon SA – Georges Ruiz
    • Mikhail Pogosyan
    • Roman Popov
    • Kamal Rahman
    • Rostelecom
    • Armen & Nouneh Sarkissian
    • Richard Shemesian
    • Clifford Siegel & Karina Litvack
    • Vladimir & Liana Smirnov
    • Tim A. Tacchi & Betina Kuenzl-Tacchi
    • Norair Tevanian
    • Niko Vardapetyan
    • Arman Voskerchyan & Kristina Ter-Kazaryan
    • Gagik & Irina Zakaryan

     FRIENDS 

    • Samvel Aghababyan
    • Bagrat Alekyan
    • Anastasia Alexandrova
    • Arthur Andreasyan
    • Alexei Anischenko
    • Marina Antipovskaya
    • Emilia Arakelyan
    • Aznaurian Brothers
    • Arthur Babayan
    • Vagan Babloyan
    • Arsen Bagdasaryan
    • Andranik Barseghyan
    • Arman Barseghyan
    • Artem Bikov
    • Giovanna and Piero Cavagnoli
    • Vladimir Evseev
    • Gulnaz Farkhutdinova
    • Varuzhan Geghamyan
    • Armine Ghazaryan
    • Mickael Gibault
    • Almaz Gilazov
    • Tatiana Glyadkova
    • Varvara Golovkina
    • Svetlana Golovkova
    • Maria Gorelova
    • Maria Gorodisskaya
    • Vartan Gregorian
    • Sebastian Grigg & Rachel Kelly
    • John Grotefeld
    • Lusine Hakobyan
    • Artak Hanesyan
    • Irina Ikonnikova
    • Natalia Ivanova
    • Tigran Jrbashyan
    • Maria Karpukhina
    • Ziyoda Kayumova
    • Artem Kevorkov
    • Gohar Khachatryan
    • Elena Kissel
    • Alexey Komov
    • Yelena Kopaneva
    • Vladimir Koptev
    • Tatiana Kuznetsova
    • Yulia Kuznetsova
    • Evgenia Lantseva
    • Elena Liman
    • Elena Lipatova
    • Ina Mandre
    • Artak Melkonyan
    • Alexander Merzlenko
    • Svetlana Mironyuk
    • Denis Moiseychev
    • Natalia Molinger
    • Arno Mosikyan
    • Burastan Movsisyan
    • Faj Ogdon
    • Richard Ogdon
    • Oksana Pavlova
    • Valeriya Pavlova
    • Elizabet Petrosyan
    • Tatiana Pirogova
    • Svetlana Polegoschko
    • Svetlana Popova
    • Ekaterina Pravdyuk
    • Donald Procter
    • Oleg Remyga
    • Gagik Sahakyan
    • Oleg Sahakyan
    • Diana Sardaryan
    • David Sargsyan
    • Gayaneh Seiranyan
    • Kanako Sekine
    • Vera Selezneva
    • Olga Semenova
    • Maria Seregina
    • Alena Shainian
    • Elena Shigina
    • Mikayel Simonyan
    • Roman Sklotskiy
    • Sergey & Yulia Skvortsov
    • Konstantin, Polina & Valeria Sorokin
    • Natalia Starodubtseva
    • Andrey Sumtsov
    • Olga Surikova
    • Tigran Suvaryan
    • Gevorg Tarumyan
    • Toswell Foundation
    • Maria Tsypina
    • Akhat Urmanov
    • Samvel Vagradyan
    • Kira Yankelevich
    • Anton Zalesov
    • Maria Zhog
       

    UWC Dilijan College also acknowledges the support of those donors who chose to remain anonymous.

  • "Tatev Revival" project
     

    FOUNDERS


    Ruben Vardanyan
    Veronika Zonabend
    PATRONS
    ARGA Foundation
    Gagik Adibekyan
    Igor & Larisa Fuksman
    Levon Hayrapetyan
    Mark Kurtser
    Vladimir Avetissian

    DISTINGUISHED SUPPORTERS

    Ainitdin Karjauv
    Armen & Artcvik Garslian
    Ashot & Karina Khachaturyants
    BIS ART CJSC
    Danil Khachaturov
    Gagik & Irina Zakaryan
    Galina Nesterova
    Garo & Alice Armen
    Gevorg Megrabyan
    Gregory Baltzer
    Igor & Irina Sagiryan
    Igor & Lidia Zavyalov
    Jaсques & Patricia Der Megredichian
    Konstantin Nikolaev
    Konstantin, Polina, Valeria Sorokin
    Leonid Mikhelson
    Maria Korneeva
    Marianne & Michael Obermayer
    Mikhail Broitman
    Mikhail Kamalov
    Mikhail Kusnirovich
    Mikhail Pogosyan
    Mikhail Shelkov
    Movses Dzavaryan & Gayane Antaranyan
    Noubar & Anna Afeyan
    Robert Musin
    Ruben Aganbegyan & Veronika Misyutina
    Samvel Karapetyan
    William Winters
    Zelimkhan Mutsoev

    SUPPORTERS

    Aleksandr Faifman
    Aleksandr Volkov
    Aleksandr & Larisa Zhirkov
    Aleksey Dolgikh
    Aleksey Mordashov
    Alexander & Sanya Yushkevich
    Anatoly Chubais
    Anatoliy & Nina Karachinskiy
    Andranik Karapetyan
    Andrew Mkrtchyan
    Andrey Rappoport
    Andrey Sharonov
    Anna Mazmanian
    Anushavan Arzumanyan
    Ara Bagdasaryan
    Ara Hayrapetyan
    Aram Grigorian
    Aram Karapetyan
    Ararat Gevorkyan
    Arman Jilavian
    Armen Gasparyan
    Armen Sarkisyan
    Artak & Irina Chibukhchyan
    Artak Hanesyan
    Artak Nahapetyan
    Artashes & Anahit Kazakhetsyan
    Artem Bikov
    Artur Andreasyan
    Artur Trofimov
    Ashot Bablumyan
    Ashot & Olga Tumasyan
    Aslan Khalishkov
    Babken & Aida Arakelyan
    Boris Aleshin
    David Ioseliani
    David Sargsyan
    Denis Manturov
    Eivind & Gwenn Djupedal
    Emil Pirumov
    Erik & Zarema Bugulov
    Frederick & Lori Berliner
    Gagik Sahakyan
    Gedrus Pukas
    Gor Nahapetyan
    Hakop Mkhitaryan
    Igor & Olga Dergunov
    Igor Kamenskoy
    Irina Ikonnikova
    Karen Galustyan
    Leonid Novoselskiy
    Levon Arevshatyan
    Margarita Avdonina
    Maria Baer
    Mikhail Gaukhman
    Mkhitar Beglaryan
    Mukhtar Ablyazov
    Natalia Agapova
    Nikita Mishin
    Norair Belluyan
    Norair & Anna Gyuzalyan
    Olga Surikova
    Roman Goryunov
    Roman Pakhomov
    Ruben Gevorkyan
    RVVZ Team
    Semen & Alla Vinokurov
    Sergey & Marina Prudnik
    Sergey Virabyan
    Stanislav Shekshnya Ward Howell/Zest Leadership
    Valentin & Svetlana Zavadnikov
    Valeriy Belotserkovskiy
    Vazrik Sekoyan
    Vladimir Artyakov
    Vladimir & Liana Smirnov
    Yulia Solers

    FRIENDS

    Aleksandr Pankov
    Anatoly Chubais
    Andrey Datsenko
    Andrey Volkov
    Araik Gasparyan
    Aren Apikyan
    Arman Voskerchyan & Kristina Ter-Kazaryan
    Armen Dishdishyan
    Artur Amirkhanyan
    Artur & Armine Asiryan
    Ashot Karakhanyan
    Avetik Chalabyan
    Azamat Karimov
    David Gabrielyan
    David Harutyunyan
    Elena Orlova
    Eleonora Malkhasyan
    Evgeniy Gavrilenkov
    Gaspar & Irina Petrosyan
    Geoffrey & Tessa Nicholson
    Igor Blinov
    Julia Moeckli
    Karapet Khajakian
    Marianna Vorobieva
    Marina Ales
    Mikael & Ani Asiryan
    Natalia Zolotova
    Richard Ogdon
    Ruben Matevosyan
    Samvel Vagradyan
    Sergey & Julia Skvortsov
    Sergey & Tatiana Krasavin
    Timothy Flynn
    Vahan Sakanyan
    Vahan Vardanyan
    Vartan Darbinyan
    Viktor & Valentina Pakhomov
    Vladimir Mau
    Wilfried Vanhonacker

     

    Tatev Revival Program also acknowledges the support of those donors who chose to remain anonymous.

     

  • St. George Cathedral Restoration project in Tbilisi

    DISTINGUISHED DONORS

    Albert Avdolyan
    Davidyants Family
    Sergey Sarkissov & Rusudan Makhashvili
    Danil Khachaturov
    Konstantin Markaryan
    Vardanyan Family

    DONORS

    Ameriabank
    Arthur Amirkhanyan
    Ara Bagdasaryan
    Armine Ghazaryan
    IDeA Foundation Team
    RVVZ Foundation Team
    Bidzina Ivanishvili
    Arman Jilavian
    Armais Kamalov
    Artashes & Anahit Kazakhetsyan
    Irina Kondratova
    Eleonora Malkhasyan
    Andrew Mkrtchyan
    Boris & Gor Nakhapetyan
    David Yakobashvili

    The Foundation for Reconstruction of Saint Gevorg Cathedral also acknowledges the support of those donors who chose to remain anonymous.

  • Artsakh kids project
    • Hairapetyan Levon 
    • Gasumyan Vladislav
    • Karapetyan Seiran 
    • Khachaturov Danil
    • Khachaturyants Ashot
    • Mkrtchyan Karen 
    • Muradyan Samvel 
    • Nakhapetyan Gor
    • Sarkisov Sergey
    • Tavadyan Ararat 
    • Vardanyan Ruben
    • Zakaryan Gagik